Redshirt
Player profile · 2025

Malachi Singleton

QB for App State out of Kennesaw, GA. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS QBs, and career history, all from real data.

Pass yds
439
39.9 / game
Pass TD
5
+1 rush TD
INT
2
3.1% rate
Comp %
59.4
38/64
Passer rtg
136.5
NCAA
Games
11
played
Game by game
2025 · passing yards
WinLossPassing TD
400
300
200
100
0
29
0
39
0
0
187
11
5
18
150
0
BALL
USC
@ND
ILL
@MINN
@NU
RUTG
@MICH
OSU
@WASH
IU
How he ratespercentile vs FBS QBs
Completion %59.4% #112
Yards / game39.9 #154
Yards / attempt6.9 #99
TD rate7.8% #6
INT rate3.1% #113
Passer rating136.5 #70
QB profilepercentile shape vs FBS
SingletonFBS median
2025 game logpassing
DateOpponentResultC/AYdsTDINTRTG
Aug 30vsBall StateW 31-02/32900147.9
Sep 13vsUSCL 17-330/00000
Sep 20@Notre DameL 30-563/43911189.4
Oct 4vsIllinoisL 27-430/00000
Oct 11@MinnesotaL 20-270/10000
Oct 18@NorthwesternL 0-1911/2018701123.5
Oct 25vsRutgersL 24-272/31120317.5
Nov 1@MichiganL 16-211/250071
Nov 8vsOhio StateL 10-343/31810260.4
Nov 16@WashingtonL 13-4916/2815010113.9
Nov 29vsIndianaL 3-560/00000
Season totals38/6443952136.5
Career by season
SeasonYdsTDINT
2025
Purdue
43952
2024
Arkansas
35810
Scouting & background
136.5
passer rating
Class
Seni
Home
GA
Games
11
Malachi Singleton is senior QB at App State. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade App State
Individual props aside, App State's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
App State futures →
Advertisement
Polymarket ad
Frequently asked

Frequently asked questions

What are Malachi Singleton's 2025 stats?

Malachi Singleton (QB, App State) in 2025: 59.4% comp %, 439 pass yards, 5–2 td – int, 136.5 passer rtg.

What position does Malachi Singleton play?

Malachi Singleton is a QB for App State, listed as a Senior.

Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.