Player profile · 2025
Malachi Singleton
QB for App State out of Kennesaw, GA. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS QBs, and career history, all from real data.
Pass yds
439
39.9 / game
Pass TD
5
+1 rush TD
INT
2
3.1% rate
Comp %
59.4
38/64
Passer rtg
136.5
NCAA
Games
11
played
Game by game
2025 · passing yards
WinLossPassing TD
400
300
200
100
0
29
0
39
0
0
187
11
5
18
150
0
How he ratespercentile vs FBS QBs
Completion %59.4% #112
Yards / game39.9 #154
Yards / attempt6.9 #99
TD rate7.8% #6
INT rate3.1% #113
Passer rating136.5 #70
QB profilepercentile shape vs FBS
SingletonFBS median
2025 game logpassing
DateOpponentResultC/AYdsTDINTRTG
Aug 30vsW 31-02/32900147.9
Sep 13vsL 17-330/00000
Sep 20@L 30-563/43911189.4
Oct 4vsL 27-430/00000
Oct 11@L 20-270/10000
Oct 18@L 0-1911/2018701123.5
Oct 25vsL 24-272/31120317.5
Nov 1@L 16-211/250071
Nov 8vsL 10-343/31810260.4
Nov 16@L 13-4916/2815010113.9
Nov 29vsL 3-560/00000
Season totals38/6443952136.5
Career by season
SeasonYdsTDINT
2025
Purdue43952
Purdue43952
2024
Arkansas35810
Arkansas35810
Scouting & background
136.5
passer rating
Class
Seni
Home
GA
Games
11
Malachi Singleton is senior QB at App State. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade App State
Individual props aside, App State's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Frequently asked
Frequently asked questions
What are Malachi Singleton's 2025 stats?
Malachi Singleton (QB, App State) in 2025: 59.4% comp %, 439 pass yards, 5–2 td – int, 136.5 passer rtg.
What position does Malachi Singleton play?
Malachi Singleton is a QB for App State, listed as a Senior.
Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.
