Redshirt
Player profile · 2025

Khalil Wilkins

QB for Marshall out of Washington, DC. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS QBs, and career history, all from real data.

Pass yds
185
30.8 / game
Pass TD
1
+2 rush TD
INT
2
5.6% rate
Comp %
44.4
16/36
Passer rtg
85.7
NCAA
Games
6
played
Game by game
2025 · passing yards
WinLossPassing TD
400
300
200
100
0
0
0
63
81
32
9
Robe
@KU
UTAH
@BYU
@UCF
TTU
How he ratespercentile vs FBS QBs
Completion %44.4% #154
Yards / game30.8 #154
Yards / attempt5.1 #152
TD rate2.8% #144
INT rate5.6% #152
Passer rating85.7 #154
QB profilepercentile shape vs FBS
WilkinsFBS median
2025 game logpassing
DateOpponentResultC/AYdsTDINTRTG
Aug 30vsRobert MorrisW 45-30/00000
Sep 20@KansasL 10-410/00000
Sep 27vsUtahL 14-483/66310193.2
Oct 4@BYUL 24-387/15810265.4
Oct 18@UCFL 13-455/10320076.9
Nov 29vsTexas TechL 0-491/590035.1
Season totals16/361851285.7
Scouting & background
85.7
passer rating
Class
Soph
Home
DC
Recruit
3★
Natl rank
#1199
Khalil Wilkins is a 3-star recruit and sophomore QB at Marshall. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade Marshall
Individual props aside, Marshall's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Marshall futures →
Advertisement
Polymarket ad
Frequently asked

Frequently asked questions

What are Khalil Wilkins's 2025 stats?

Khalil Wilkins (QB, Marshall) in 2025: 44.4% comp %, 185 pass yards, 1–2 td – int, 85.7 passer rtg.

What position does Khalil Wilkins play?

Khalil Wilkins is a QB for Marshall, listed as a Sophomore.

Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.