Redshirt
Player profile · 2025

Corey Rucker

WR for Arkansas State out of Yazoo City, MS. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS WRs, and career history, all from real data.

Rec yds
1,029
79.2 / game
Receptions
73
catches
Rec TD
4
scores
Yds / catch
14.1
average
Long
71
season best
Games
13
played
Game by game
2025 · receiving yards
WinLossReceiving TD
200
150
100
50
0
59
20
26
4
120
102
58
77
64
123
120
90
166
Sout
@ARK
ISU
@KENN
@ULM
TXST
@USA
GASO
@HVCC
USM
UL
@APP
MOST
How he ratespercentile vs FBS WRs
Rec yds / game79.2 #25
Yards / catch14.1 #186
Receptions73 #13
Receiving TD4 #166
Long71 #87
Receiving yards1,029 #17
WR profilepercentile shape vs FBS
RuckerFBS median
2025 game logreceiving
DateOpponentResultRecYdsAvgTDLng
Aug 30vsSoutheast Missouri StateW 42-2425929.5150
Sep 6@ArkansasL 14-563206.7010
Sep 13vsIowa StateL 16-2412626026
Sep 20@Kennesaw StateL 21-2824204
Sep 27@UL MonroeL 16-28912013.3030
Oct 4vsTexas StateW 31-30810212.8027
Oct 14@South AlabamaW 15-148587.309
Oct 25vsGeorgia SouthernW 34-2457715.4031
Nov 2@TroyW 23-1046416027
Nov 8vsSouthern MissL 21-27712317.6055
Nov 21vsLouisianaL 30-34812015028
Nov 29@App StateW 30-2910909234
Dec 19vsMissouri StateW 34-28616627.7171
Season totals731,02914.1471
Career by season
SeasonRecYdsTD
2025
Arkansas State
731,0294
2024
Arkansas State
691,0537
2023
Arkansas State
367052
2022
South Carolina
1521
Scouting & background
14.1
yards / catch
Class
Seni
Home
MS
Recruit
3★
Natl rank
#1467
Corey Rucker is a 3-star recruit and senior WR at Arkansas State. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade Arkansas State
Individual props aside, Arkansas State's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Arkansas State futures →
Advertisement
Kalshi ad
Frequently asked

Frequently asked questions

What are Corey Rucker's 2025 stats?

Corey Rucker (WR, Arkansas State) in 2025: 73 receptions, 1,029 rec yards, 4 rec td, 14.1 yds/catch.

What position does Corey Rucker play?

Corey Rucker is a WR for Arkansas State, listed as a Senior.

Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.