Player profile · 2025
Chris Dawn Jr.
WR for Texas State out of Dallas, TX. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS WRs, and career history, all from real data.
Rec yds
1,007
83.9 / game
Receptions
65
catches
Rec TD
4
scores
Yds / catch
15.5
average
Long
82
season best
Games
12
played
Game by game
2025 · receiving yards
WinLossReceiving TD
200
150
100
50
0
50
109
1
46
119
180
6
89
117
60
154
76
How he ratespercentile vs FBS WRs
Rec yds / game83.9 #16
Yards / catch15.5 #113
Receptions65 #36
Receiving TD4 #166
Long82 #18
Receiving yards1,007 #22
WR profilepercentile shape vs FBS
Dawn Jr.FBS median
2025 game logreceiving
DateOpponentResultRecYdsAvgTDLng
Aug 31vsW 52-2755010021
Sep 6@W 43-36210954.5056
Sep 14@L 15-3411101
Oct 4@L 30-315469.2024
Oct 12vsL 41-48711917035
Oct 18@L 37-40518036066
Oct 29vsL 20-5226303
Nov 8@L 39-4278912.7140
Nov 15@W 41-14511723.4182
Nov 22vsW 31-147608.6016
Nov 29vsW 49-26815419.3048
Jan 2vsW 41-1011766.9215
Season totals651,00715.5482
Career by season
SeasonRecYdsTD
2025
Texas State651,0074
Texas State651,0074
2024
Texas State374186
Texas State374186
2023
Texas State9860
Texas State9860
Scouting & background
15.5
yards / catch
Class
Seni
Home
TX
Recruit
3★
Natl rank
#1463
Chris Dawn Jr. is a 3-star recruit and senior WR at Texas State. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade Texas State
Individual props aside, Texas State's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Frequently asked
Frequently asked questions
What are Chris Dawn Jr.'s 2025 stats?
Chris Dawn Jr. (WR, Texas State) in 2025: 65 receptions, 1,007 rec yards, 4 rec td, 15.5 yds/catch.
What position does Chris Dawn Jr. play?
Chris Dawn Jr. is a WR for Texas State, listed as a Senior.
Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.
