Redshirt
Player profile · 2025

Chris Dawn Jr.

WR for Texas State out of Dallas, TX. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS WRs, and career history, all from real data.

Rec yds
1,007
83.9 / game
Receptions
65
catches
Rec TD
4
scores
Yds / catch
15.5
average
Long
82
season best
Games
12
played
Game by game
2025 · receiving yards
WinLossReceiving TD
200
150
100
50
0
50
109
1
46
119
180
6
89
117
60
154
76
EMU
@UTSA
@ASU
@ARST
HVCC
@MRSH
JMU
@UL
@USM
ULM
USA
RICE
How he ratespercentile vs FBS WRs
Rec yds / game83.9 #16
Yards / catch15.5 #113
Receptions65 #36
Receiving TD4 #166
Long82 #18
Receiving yards1,007 #22
WR profilepercentile shape vs FBS
Dawn Jr.FBS median
2025 game logreceiving
DateOpponentResultRecYdsAvgTDLng
Aug 31vsEastern MichiganW 52-2755010021
Sep 6@UTSAW 43-36210954.5056
Sep 14@Arizona StateL 15-3411101
Oct 4@Arkansas StateL 30-315469.2024
Oct 12vsTroyL 41-48711917035
Oct 18@MarshallL 37-40518036066
Oct 29vsJames MadisonL 20-5226303
Nov 8@LouisianaL 39-4278912.7140
Nov 15@Southern MissW 41-14511723.4182
Nov 22vsUL MonroeW 31-147608.6016
Nov 29vsSouth AlabamaW 49-26815419.3048
Jan 2vsRiceW 41-1011766.9215
Season totals651,00715.5482
Career by season
SeasonRecYdsTD
2025
Texas State
651,0074
2024
Texas State
374186
2023
Texas State
9860
Scouting & background
15.5
yards / catch
Class
Seni
Home
TX
Recruit
3★
Natl rank
#1463
Chris Dawn Jr. is a 3-star recruit and senior WR at Texas State. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade Texas State
Individual props aside, Texas State's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Texas State futures →
Advertisement
Polymarket ad
Frequently asked

Frequently asked questions

What are Chris Dawn Jr.'s 2025 stats?

Chris Dawn Jr. (WR, Texas State) in 2025: 65 receptions, 1,007 rec yards, 4 rec td, 15.5 yds/catch.

What position does Chris Dawn Jr. play?

Chris Dawn Jr. is a WR for Texas State, listed as a Senior.

Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.