Player profile · 2025
Beau Sparks
WR for Texas State out of El Paso, TX. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS WRs, and career history, all from real data.
Rec yds
1,200
92.3 / game
Receptions
84
catches
Rec TD
10
scores
Yds / catch
14.3
average
Long
73
season best
Games
13
played
Game by game
2025 · receiving yards
WinLossReceiving TD
200
150
100
50
0
82
155
70
63
58
78
168
67
186
61
68
57
87
How he ratespercentile vs FBS WRs
Rec yds / game92.3 #7
Yards / catch14.3 #174
Receptions84 #8
Receiving TD10 #11
Long73 #71
Receiving yards1,200 #6
WR profilepercentile shape vs FBS
SparksFBS median
2025 game logreceiving
DateOpponentResultRecYdsAvgTDLng
Aug 31vsW 52-2778211.7433
Sep 6@W 43-36515531173
Sep 14@L 15-3410707013
Sep 21vsW 35-366310.5028
Oct 4@L 30-3135819.3034
Oct 12vsL 41-4877811.1035
Oct 18@L 37-40916818.7173
Oct 29vsL 20-5246716.8031
Nov 8@L 39-421018618.6162
Nov 15@W 41-1466110.2022
Nov 22vsW 31-1410686.8116
Nov 29vsW 49-2635719150
Jan 2vsW 41-1048721.8169
Season totals841,20014.31073
Career by season
SeasonRecYdsTD
2025
Texas State841,20010
Texas State841,20010
2024
Texas State252712
Texas State252712
2023
Utah Tech736617
Utah Tech736617
Scouting & background
14.3
yards / catch
Class
Seni
Home
TX
Games
13
Beau Sparks is senior WR at Texas State. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade Texas State
Individual props aside, Texas State's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Frequently asked
Frequently asked questions
What are Beau Sparks's 2025 stats?
Beau Sparks (WR, Texas State) in 2025: 84 receptions, 1,200 rec yards, 10 rec td, 14.3 yds/catch.
What position does Beau Sparks play?
Beau Sparks is a WR for Texas State, listed as a Senior.
Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.
