Redshirt
Player profile · 2025

Beau Sparks

WR for Texas State out of El Paso, TX. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS WRs, and career history, all from real data.

Rec yds
1,200
92.3 / game
Receptions
84
catches
Rec TD
10
scores
Yds / catch
14.3
average
Long
73
season best
Games
13
played
Game by game
2025 · receiving yards
WinLossReceiving TD
200
150
100
50
0
82
155
70
63
58
78
168
67
186
61
68
57
87
EMU
@UTSA
@ASU
Nich
@ARST
HVCC
@MRSH
JMU
@UL
@USM
ULM
USA
RICE
How he ratespercentile vs FBS WRs
Rec yds / game92.3 #7
Yards / catch14.3 #174
Receptions84 #8
Receiving TD10 #11
Long73 #71
Receiving yards1,200 #6
WR profilepercentile shape vs FBS
SparksFBS median
2025 game logreceiving
DateOpponentResultRecYdsAvgTDLng
Aug 31vsEastern MichiganW 52-2778211.7433
Sep 6@UTSAW 43-36515531173
Sep 14@Arizona StateL 15-3410707013
Sep 21vsNichollsW 35-366310.5028
Oct 4@Arkansas StateL 30-3135819.3034
Oct 12vsTroyL 41-4877811.1035
Oct 18@MarshallL 37-40916818.7173
Oct 29vsJames MadisonL 20-5246716.8031
Nov 8@LouisianaL 39-421018618.6162
Nov 15@Southern MissW 41-1466110.2022
Nov 22vsUL MonroeW 31-1410686.8116
Nov 29vsSouth AlabamaW 49-2635719150
Jan 2vsRiceW 41-1048721.8169
Season totals841,20014.31073
Career by season
SeasonRecYdsTD
2025
Texas State
841,20010
2024
Texas State
252712
2023
Utah Tech
736617
Scouting & background
14.3
yards / catch
Class
Seni
Home
TX
Games
13
Beau Sparks is senior WR at Texas State. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade Texas State
Individual props aside, Texas State's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Texas State futures →
Advertisement
ProphetX ad
Frequently asked

Frequently asked questions

What are Beau Sparks's 2025 stats?

Beau Sparks (WR, Texas State) in 2025: 84 receptions, 1,200 rec yards, 10 rec td, 14.3 yds/catch.

What position does Beau Sparks play?

Beau Sparks is a WR for Texas State, listed as a Senior.

Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.