Player profile · 2025
Ted Hurst
WR for Georgia State out of Savannah, GA. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS WRs, and career history, all from real data.
Rec yds
1,004
91.3 / game
Receptions
71
catches
Rec TD
6
scores
Yds / catch
14.1
average
Long
70
season best
Games
11
played
Game by game
2025 · receiving yards
WinLossReceiving TD
200
150
100
50
0
6
97
172
71
60
105
68
110
165
74
76
How he ratespercentile vs FBS WRs
Rec yds / game91.3 #8
Yards / catch14.1 #184
Receptions71 #19
Receiving TD6 #58
Long70 #91
Receiving yards1,004 #23
WR profilepercentile shape vs FBS
HurstFBS median
2025 game logreceiving
DateOpponentResultRecYdsAvgTDLng
Aug 30@L 7-6316606
Sep 6vsL 16-3879713.9027
Sep 13vsW 37-211017217.2252
Sep 20@L 21-7077110.1019
Oct 4vsL 7-1436020052
Oct 11vsL 20-41910511.7020
Oct 18@L 24-4156813.6131
Oct 23vsL 31-38511022270
Nov 8@L 27-401016516.5157
Nov 15vsL 18-3077410.6041
Nov 29@L 10-2777610.9029
Season totals711,00414.1670
Career by season
SeasonRecYdsTD
2025
Georgia State711,0046
Georgia State711,0046
2024
Georgia State569619
Georgia State569619
Scouting & background
14.1
yards / catch
Class
Seni
Home
GA
Games
11
Ted Hurst is senior WR at Georgia State. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade Georgia State
Individual props aside, Georgia State's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Frequently asked
Frequently asked questions
What are Ted Hurst's 2025 stats?
Ted Hurst (WR, Georgia State) in 2025: 71 receptions, 1,004 rec yards, 6 rec td, 14.1 yds/catch.
What position does Ted Hurst play?
Ted Hurst is a WR for Georgia State, listed as a Senior.
Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.
