Redshirt
Player profile · 2025

Aidan Armenta

QB for UL Monroe out of Albuquerque, NM. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS QBs, and career history, all from real data.

Pass yds
1,619
147.2 / game
Pass TD
12
+2 rush TD
INT
8
3.2% rate
Comp %
58.3
147/252
Passer rtg
121.7
NCAA
Games
11
played
Game by game
2025 · passing yards
WinLossPassing TD
400
300
200
100
0
95
28
136
175
129
176
171
150
82
166
311
Sain
@ALA
@UTEP
ARST
@NU
@CCU
HVCC
ODU
USA
@TXST
@UL
How he ratespercentile vs FBS QBs
Completion %58.3% #122
Yards / game147.2 #119
Yards / attempt6.4 #123
TD rate4.8% #76
INT rate3.2% #114
Passer rating121.7 #124
QB profilepercentile shape vs FBS
ArmentaFBS median
2025 game logpassing
DateOpponentResultC/AYdsTDINTRTG
Aug 28vsSaint FrancisW 29-012/23951192.5
Sep 6@AlabamaL 0-738/14280159.7
Sep 21@UTEPW 31-258/1413620185.9
Sep 27vsArkansas StateW 28-1616/2517521141.2
Oct 4@NorthwesternL 7-4210/1912910127
Oct 11@Coastal CarolinaL 8-2314/2817611107.4
Oct 18vsTroyL 14-3719/331711299
Nov 1vsOld DominionL 6-3112/2015011129.5
Nov 15vsSouth AlabamaL 14-2610/19820178.4
Nov 22@Texas StateL 14-3119/2616600126.7
Nov 29@LouisianaL 27-3019/3131130177.5
Season totals147/2521,619128121.7
Career by season
SeasonYdsTDINT
2025
UL Monroe
1,619128
2024
UL Monroe
1,294910
Scouting & background
121.7
passer rating
Class
Seni
Home
NM
Games
11
Aidan Armenta is senior QB at UL Monroe. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade UL Monroe
Individual props aside, UL Monroe's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
UL Monroe futures →
Advertisement
Polymarket ad
Frequently asked

Frequently asked questions

What are Aidan Armenta's 2025 stats?

Aidan Armenta (QB, UL Monroe) in 2025: 58.3% comp %, 1,619 pass yards, 12–8 td – int, 121.7 passer rtg.

What position does Aidan Armenta play?

Aidan Armenta is a QB for UL Monroe, listed as a Senior.

Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.