Player profile · 2025
Aidan Armenta
QB for UL Monroe out of Albuquerque, NM. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS QBs, and career history, all from real data.
Pass yds
1,619
147.2 / game
Pass TD
12
+2 rush TD
INT
8
3.2% rate
Comp %
58.3
147/252
Passer rtg
121.7
NCAA
Games
11
played
Game by game
2025 · passing yards
WinLossPassing TD
400
300
200
100
0
95
28
136
175
129
176
171
150
82
166
311
How he ratespercentile vs FBS QBs
Completion %58.3% #122
Yards / game147.2 #119
Yards / attempt6.4 #123
TD rate4.8% #76
INT rate3.2% #114
Passer rating121.7 #124
QB profilepercentile shape vs FBS
ArmentaFBS median
2025 game logpassing
DateOpponentResultC/AYdsTDINTRTG
Aug 28vsW 29-012/23951192.5
Sep 6@L 0-738/14280159.7
Sep 21@W 31-258/1413620185.9
Sep 27vsW 28-1616/2517521141.2
Oct 4@L 7-4210/1912910127
Oct 11@L 8-2314/2817611107.4
Oct 18vsL 14-3719/331711299
Nov 1vsL 6-3112/2015011129.5
Nov 15vsL 14-2610/19820178.4
Nov 22@L 14-3119/2616600126.7
Nov 29@L 27-3019/3131130177.5
Season totals147/2521,619128121.7
Career by season
SeasonYdsTDINT
2025
UL Monroe1,619128
UL Monroe1,619128
2024
UL Monroe1,294910
UL Monroe1,294910
Scouting & background
121.7
passer rating
Class
Seni
Home
NM
Games
11
Aidan Armenta is senior QB at UL Monroe. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade UL Monroe
Individual props aside, UL Monroe's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Frequently asked
Frequently asked questions
What are Aidan Armenta's 2025 stats?
Aidan Armenta (QB, UL Monroe) in 2025: 58.3% comp %, 1,619 pass yards, 12–8 td – int, 121.7 passer rtg.
What position does Aidan Armenta play?
Aidan Armenta is a QB for UL Monroe, listed as a Senior.
Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.
