Player profile · 2025
Tucker Kilcrease
QB for Troy out of Brantley, AL. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS QBs, and career history, all from real data.
Pass yds
1,537
139.7 / game
Pass TD
9
+5 rush TD
INT
6
2.7% rate
Comp %
58.6
130/222
Passer rtg
124.7
NCAA
Games
11
played
Game by game
2025 · passing yards
WinLossPassing TD
415
311
208
104
0
0
65
148
203
415
223
180
166
14
7
116
How he ratespercentile vs FBS QBs
Completion %58.6% #120
Yards / game139.7 #124
Yards / attempt6.9 #94
TD rate4.1% #107
INT rate2.7% #91
Passer rating124.7 #114
QB profilepercentile shape vs FBS
KilcreaseFBS median
2025 game logpassing
DateOpponentResultC/AYdsTDINTRTG
Sep 6@L 16-270/00000
Sep 13vsL 7-2810/29650146.4
Sep 20@W 21-1714/2414810123.9
Oct 4vsW 31-2413/2120321165
Oct 12@W 48-4130/3941550208.6
Oct 18@W 37-1413/2122310166.8
Oct 25vsW 35-2316/2418001121.3
Nov 2vsL 10-2319/341660191
Nov 14@L 0-332/21400158.8
Dec 6@L 14-311/570031.8
Dec 17@L 13-1712/231160277.1
Season totals130/2221,53796124.7
Career by season
SeasonYdsTDINT
2025
Troy1,53796
Troy1,53796
2024
Troy37331
Troy37331
Scouting & background
124.7
passer rating
Class
Seni
Home
AL
Recruit
3★
Natl rank
#1925
Tucker Kilcrease is a 3-star recruit and senior QB at Troy. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade Troy
Individual props aside, Troy's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Frequently asked
Frequently asked questions
What are Tucker Kilcrease's 2025 stats?
Tucker Kilcrease (QB, Troy) in 2025: 58.6% comp %, 1,537 pass yards, 9–6 td – int, 124.7 passer rtg.
What position does Tucker Kilcrease play?
Tucker Kilcrease is a QB for Troy, listed as a Senior.
Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.
