Player profile · 2025
Samari Collier
QB for Coastal Carolina out of Dallas, TX. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS QBs, and career history, all from real data.
Pass yds
489
61.1 / game
Pass TD
7
+7 rush TD
INT
2
2.6% rate
Comp %
48.7
38/78
Passer rtg
125.9
NCAA
Games
8
played
Game by game
2025 · passing yards
WinLossPassing TD
400
300
200
100
0
0
0
0
37
118
196
120
18
How he ratespercentile vs FBS QBs
Completion %48.7% #154
Yards / game61.1 #152
Yards / attempt6.3 #128
TD rate9% #3
INT rate2.6% #85
Passer rating125.9 #111
QB profilepercentile shape vs FBS
CollierFBS median
2025 game logpassing
DateOpponentResultC/AYdsTDINTRTG
Sep 6vsW 13-00/00000
Sep 13vsL 0-380/00000
Oct 4@L 7-470/00000
Oct 11vsW 23-85/15371076.1
Oct 18@W 45-3712/1911811122.2
Oct 30vsW 44-278/2019621145.3
Nov 8vsW 40-2711/1812030172.1
Nov 15@L 40-452/6180058.5
Season totals38/7848972125.9
Scouting & background
125.9
passer rating
Class
Seni
Home
TX
Games
8
Samari Collier is senior QB at Coastal Carolina. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade Coastal Carolina
Individual props aside, Coastal Carolina's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Frequently asked
Frequently asked questions
What are Samari Collier's 2025 stats?
Samari Collier (QB, Coastal Carolina) in 2025: 48.7% comp %, 489 pass yards, 7–2 td – int, 125.9 passer rtg.
What position does Samari Collier play?
Samari Collier is a QB for Coastal Carolina, listed as a Senior.
Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.
