Player profile · 2025
Matthew Sluka
QB for James Madison out of Locust Valley, NY. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS QBs, and career history, all from real data.
Pass yds
100
12.5 / game
Pass TD
3
+3 rush TD
INT
2
18.2% rate
Comp %
72.7
8/11
Passer rtg
202.7
NCAA
Games
8
played
Game by game
2025 · passing yards
WinLossPassing TD
400
300
200
100
0
15
35
0
0
0
18
0
32
How he ratespercentile vs FBS QBs
Completion %72.7% #2
Yards / game12.5 #154
Yards / attempt9.1 #13
TD rate27.3% #1
INT rate18.2% #154
Passer rating202.7 #1
QB profilepercentile shape vs FBS
SlukaFBS median
2025 game logpassing
DateOpponentResultC/AYdsTDINTRTG
Aug 30vsW 45-103/41511139
Sep 5@L 14-283/5350178.8
Sep 27vsW 35-100/00000
Oct 4@W 14-70/00000
Oct 11vsW 24-140/00000
Oct 18vsW 63-271/11810581.2
Nov 15vsW 58-100/00000
Nov 29@W 59-101/13210698.8
Season totals8/1110032202.7
Career by season
SeasonYdsTDINT
2025
James Madison10032
James Madison10032
2024
UNLV31861
UNLV31861
2023
Holy Cross1,723205
Holy Cross1,723205
2022
Holy Cross2,488264
Holy Cross2,488264
Scouting & background
202.7
passer rating
Class
Seni
Home
NY
Games
8
Matthew Sluka is senior QB at James Madison. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade James Madison
Individual props aside, James Madison's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Frequently asked
Frequently asked questions
What are Matthew Sluka's 2025 stats?
Matthew Sluka (QB, James Madison) in 2025: 72.7% comp %, 100 pass yards, 3–2 td – int, 202.7 passer rtg.
What position does Matthew Sluka play?
Matthew Sluka is a QB for James Madison, listed as a Senior.
Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.
