Redshirt
Player profile · 2025

Matthew Sluka

QB for James Madison out of Locust Valley, NY. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS QBs, and career history, all from real data.

Pass yds
100
12.5 / game
Pass TD
3
+3 rush TD
INT
2
18.2% rate
Comp %
72.7
8/11
Passer rtg
202.7
NCAA
Games
8
played
Game by game
2025 · passing yards
WinLossPassing TD
400
300
200
100
0
15
35
0
0
0
18
0
32
Webe
@LOU
GASO
@GAST
UL
ODU
APP
@CCU
How he ratespercentile vs FBS QBs
Completion %72.7% #2
Yards / game12.5 #154
Yards / attempt9.1 #13
TD rate27.3% #1
INT rate18.2% #154
Passer rating202.7 #1
QB profilepercentile shape vs FBS
SlukaFBS median
2025 game logpassing
DateOpponentResultC/AYdsTDINTRTG
Aug 30vsWeber StateW 45-103/41511139
Sep 5@LouisvilleL 14-283/5350178.8
Sep 27vsGeorgia SouthernW 35-100/00000
Oct 4@Georgia StateW 14-70/00000
Oct 11vsLouisianaW 24-140/00000
Oct 18vsOld DominionW 63-271/11810581.2
Nov 15vsApp StateW 58-100/00000
Nov 29@Coastal CarolinaW 59-101/13210698.8
Season totals8/1110032202.7
Career by season
SeasonYdsTDINT
2025
James Madison
10032
2024
UNLV
31861
2023
Holy Cross
1,723205
2022
Holy Cross
2,488264
Scouting & background
202.7
passer rating
Class
Seni
Home
NY
Games
8
Matthew Sluka is senior QB at James Madison. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade James Madison
Individual props aside, James Madison's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
James Madison futures →
Advertisement
ProphetX ad
Frequently asked

Frequently asked questions

What are Matthew Sluka's 2025 stats?

Matthew Sluka (QB, James Madison) in 2025: 72.7% comp %, 100 pass yards, 3–2 td – int, 202.7 passer rtg.

What position does Matthew Sluka play?

Matthew Sluka is a QB for James Madison, listed as a Senior.

Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.