Player profile · 2025
Cameran Brown
QB for Georgia State out of Warner Robins, GA. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS QBs, and career history, all from real data.
Pass yds
1,259
125.9 / game
Pass TD
13
+4 rush TD
INT
1
0.5% rate
Comp %
64.7
119/184
Passer rtg
144.4
NCAA
Games
10
played
Game by game
2025 · passing yards
WinLossPassing TD
400
300
200
100
0
17
139
101
82
14
212
280
241
116
57
How he ratespercentile vs FBS QBs
Completion %64.7% #55
Yards / game125.9 #138
Yards / attempt6.8 #100
TD rate7.1% #19
INT rate0.5% #3
Passer rating144.4 #46
QB profilepercentile shape vs FBS
BrownFBS median
2025 game logpassing
DateOpponentResultC/AYdsTDINTRTG
Aug 30@L 7-638/14170067.3
Sep 6vsL 16-388/1213910191.5
Sep 13vsW 37-219/1110130248.9
Sep 20@L 21-709/138210147.6
Oct 4vsL 7-143/41400104.4
Oct 11vsL 20-4119/3521220124
Oct 18@L 24-4129/3828010146.9
Oct 23vsL 31-3819/3324141152.9
Nov 8@L 27-409/1211610183.7
Nov 22@L 19-316/12570089.9
Season totals119/1841,259131144.4
Career by season
SeasonYdsTDINT
2025
Georgia State1,259131
Georgia State1,259131
2024
Texas Tech1101
Texas Tech1101
Scouting & background
144.4
passer rating
Class
Seni
Home
GA
Games
10
Cameran Brown is senior QB at Georgia State. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade Georgia State
Individual props aside, Georgia State's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Frequently asked
Frequently asked questions
What are Cameran Brown's 2025 stats?
Cameran Brown (QB, Georgia State) in 2025: 64.7% comp %, 1,259 pass yards, 13–1 td – int, 144.4 passer rtg.
What position does Cameran Brown play?
Cameran Brown is a QB for Georgia State, listed as a Senior.
Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.
