Redshirt
Analysis

Clemson 2026 Futures: Title, ACC Odds, Model Read

Clemson 2026 futures carry no posted national-title price across tracked venues. Here is where the model stands, what the ACC board implies, and how to read the gap.

By The Model Desk · 2026-10-13
Analysis
vsvsvs
Key takeaways
  • Clemson carries no posted national-title contract across the tracked Kalshi and Polymarket boards as of October 13, 2026.
  • Miami is the only ACC program on the national-title board, at 13% fair value and a best price of 13c on Kalshi.
  • Georgia leads the model's national-title board at 17.5% fair value, with Ohio State second at 13.3%.
  • The ACC's national-title equity is concentrated almost entirely in Miami, leaving Clemson in the unpriced tail.
  • An absent price reflects fair value below the threshold venues bother to post, not a published zero.

Clemson carries no posted national-title price across the tracked Kalshi and Polymarket boards as of October 13, 2026. The only ACC program the national market quotes is Miami, at 13% fair value with a best price of 13c on Kalshi. For Clemson, the futures read is defined by absence: its implied probability sits below the level venues bother to list, so there is no contract to trade and no number to cite.

Why does Clemson have no title price in 2026?

Prediction-market venues post a contract only where implied probability and liquidity justify a two-sided market. When a team's fair value drops beneath that threshold, the quote disappears rather than printing a token one-cent line. Clemson falls into that unpriced tail on the tracked boards.

This matters for interpretation. An absent price is not a published zero; it is the market declining to make a market at a number low enough to be uneconomic. The model reads Clemson as a long way from the names that anchor the board, which is why no venue surfaces a tradable Clemson title contract.

The practical takeaway is that there is no Clemson national-title edge to act on, because there is no price to measure an edge against. Value, if it exists for Clemson this cycle, lives in conference or game-level markets rather than the national-title board.

What the ACC title picture says about Clemson

The cleanest proxy for Clemson's standing is the conference's representation on the national board. The ACC's title equity is concentrated almost entirely in Miami at 13% fair value, best 13c on Kalshi. Every other ACC program, Clemson among them, is in the unpriced group.

Set against the full board, that gap is stark. Georgia leads at 17.5%, Ohio State sits at 13.3%, Miami at 13%, and Notre Dame at 11.5%. The model's top tier is an SEC and Big Ten story with a single ACC entrant, and Clemson is not it.

For a program accustomed to living near the top of the sport, the signal is that the market's model currently places Clemson behind the one ACC team it does price.

Where the model stands on Clemson futures

The model builds fair value from power ratings and schedule, then compares it to the cheapest venue quote. For priced names, that produces a clear edge read. For Clemson, the output is that its estimate trails the posted field by enough to keep it off the board entirely.

That places Clemson structurally below Miami, the ACC's lone priced contender, and well below the Georgia and Ohio State tier up top. The chart below frames where the priced board begins; Clemson sits beneath the lowest bar shown.

The honest conclusion is a non-position: without a national-title quote, the model has no fair-value-versus-price comparison to flag Clemson as cheap or rich. Interest in Clemson this season is better directed at its conference-title and individual-game markets, where live prices exist.

National-title fair value, top of the board
Georgia17.5%
Ohio State13.3%
Miami13%
Notre Dame11.5%
Alabama9.4%

Where to trade the ACC title market

Because Clemson has no national-title contract, the tradable ACC exposure on the national board runs through Miami, whose best price is 13c on Kalshi against a 13% fair value, leaving price and model essentially level. There is no venue gap to exploit at that quote.

For traders comparing venues, Kalshi FADE offers up to $500 on $25 traded, and Polymarket TGSWC adds a $50 bonus on a $20 deposit. Those apply to the markets that are actually posted, which for the ACC means Miami rather than Clemson.

Prices and the model can both be wrong, and none of this is financial advice. The clearest read on Clemson 2026 is simple: no posted title price, no measurable edge, and a conference board owned by Miami.

TeamsClemsonMiamiGeorgiaOhio StNotre Dame
Advertisement
ProphetX ad

Frequently asked questions

What are Clemson's 2026 national-title odds?

Clemson carries no posted national-title price across the tracked Kalshi and Polymarket boards as of October 13, 2026. Its implied fair value sits below the threshold these venues quote, so it falls into the unpriced tail rather than at a published number.

Which ACC team has the best national-title price?

Miami is the only ACC program on the national-title board, with a model fair value of 13% and a best price of 13c on Kalshi. No other ACC team, Clemson included, carries a posted contract.

Why isn't Clemson on the title board?

Venues post contracts only where there is enough implied probability and liquidity to support a market. Clemson's fair value sits beneath that line, so no quote appears. Absence signals a low estimate, not a hard zero.

Where does the model's national-title board start?

Georgia tops the board at 17.5% fair value, followed by Ohio State at 13.3%, Miami at 13%, and Notre Dame at 11.5%. Clemson does not appear among the priced names.

About the author
The Model Desk

The Redshirt Analytics modeling team prices every college football futures contract and tracks the gaps between fair value and live market prices on Kalshi, Polymarket and ProphetX.