Redshirt
Analysis

Arizona State 2026 Futures: No Title Price, Big 12 Read

Arizona State sits off the 2026 national title board, with no priced contract on Kalshi or Polymarket. Here is where the model places the Sun Devils in the Big 12.

By Redshirt Editorial · 2026-11-01
Analysis
vsvsvs
Key takeaways
  • Arizona State carries no 2026 national title contract on Kalshi or Polymarket, placing its implied fair value below the 1.1% board floor.
  • Florida anchors the priced board at 1.1% fair value and a 1c best price, the cheapest listed contract.
  • Utah is the only Big 12 program on the title board, at 1.9% fair value and a 3c best price on Kalshi.
  • The model treats Arizona State as a conference-tier story, not a national-title position, until a priced contract appears.
  • Georgia leads the full board at 19.8% fair value, more than ten times the floor where Arizona State would enter.

Arizona State does not appear on the 2026 national title board. As of November 1, 2026, neither Kalshi nor Polymarket lists a priced Sun Devils contract, which places the implied fair value below the 1.1% floor that Florida holds as the cheapest listed team. In market terms, Arizona State is a conference-tier position, not a national-title one.

That absence is information, not an oversight. When a venue declines to open a contract, it is signaling that demand and modeled probability both sit beneath the point where a tradeable price makes sense. The board's floor is the tell, and Arizona State is below it.

Why is Arizona State off the 2026 title board?

The title market runs twelve priced teams, from Georgia at 19.8% fair value down to Florida at 1.1%. Every listed contract clears the threshold where a venue can quote a two-sided price with enough interest to matter. Arizona State does not, so no contract exists to devig into a consensus number.

This is the same structural read applied to other programs sitting outside the top tier: without a price on at least one venue, there is no cross-market fair value to anchor. The model can hold an internal estimate, but the public signal is simply blank, and a blank price is itself a low-probability verdict.

For traders, the practical consequence is that Arizona State cannot be expressed as a national-title position right now. The exposure available is conference-level, where the Sun Devils compete inside a Big 12 picture the title board barely touches.

Where does the Big 12 title picture stand?

The Big 12 is thinly represented on the national board. Utah is the only league program priced, at 1.9% fair value with a 3c best price on Kalshi. That single contract tells the story: the market sees the Big 12's national-title equity concentrated in one team, with everyone else, Arizona State included, sitting below the 1.1% floor.

Utah's 1.9% is itself a longshot number, barely clear of Florida's 1.1% at the bottom of the board. The gap between that mark and an unpriced Arizona State is small in probability terms but decisive in market terms: one team gets a contract, the other does not.

The read for Arizona State, then, is that any 2026 case is a conference case first. The national title board offers no entry point, and the model does not manufacture one where the market has declined to.

How the title board's floor is priced

The lower rungs of the board frame exactly where Arizona State would need to climb. Alabama holds 5% fair value, Ole Miss 2.6%, Utah 1.9%, and Florida 1.1% at the base. Arizona State sits beneath all of them, with no quoted price at all.

The chart below shows the floor of the priced board in fair-value terms. Arizona State is not plotted because it has no number; the point is the distance between the cheapest listed contracts and an unpriced position.

2026 title board floor: fair value
Alabama5%
Ole Miss2.6%
Utah1.9%
Florida1.1%

Where does value sit for Arizona State?

There is no national-title value to flag because there is no national-title price. The honest read is that Arizona State is off the board, and the model does not fade or back a contract that does not exist. Value, if it emerges, will show up first in conference and win-total markets, not the title line.

Traders tracking the Big 12 can watch Utah's 1.9% as the league's only national anchor; movement there, available on Kalshi where code FADE applies, is the cleanest signal of how the market reads the conference's title ceiling. Arizona State joins that conversation only when a venue opens a price.

Until then, the verdict is simple: Arizona State is a conference-tier name on a board led by Georgia at 19.8%, more than ten times the floor where the Sun Devils would first appear. Prices and the model can both be wrong, but on this board the signal is a blank, and a blank is a low number.

TeamsArizona StUtahFloridaOle Miss
Advertisement
Polymarket ad

Frequently asked questions

Does Arizona State have 2026 national title odds?

No. As of November 1, 2026, neither Kalshi nor Polymarket lists a priced Arizona State national title contract. That absence implies a fair value below the 1.1% floor currently held by Florida.

What is the cheapest priced team on the 2026 title board?

Florida, at 1.1% fair value and a best price of 1c on Polymarket. It marks the threshold a team like Arizona State would need to reach before a contract appears.

Which Big 12 team has the best 2026 title price?

Utah, the only Big 12 program on the board, at 1.9% fair value and a 3c best price on Kalshi. No other Big 12 team, including Arizona State, is currently priced.

Where does the model put Arizona State?

The model reads Arizona State as a conference-tier position rather than a national-title one. Without a listed contract, there is no cross-venue consensus to anchor a national number.

About the author
Redshirt Editorial

Redshirt Analytics editors cover college football prediction markets: how contracts price the season, where the value sits, and how the platforms compare.