Player profile · 2025
Zion Turner
QB for Marshall out of Miami, FL. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS QBs, and career history, all from real data.
Pass yds
409
81.8 / game
Pass TD
1
+1 rush TD
INT
1
1.7% rate
Comp %
67.8
40/59
Passer rtg
128.2
NCAA
Games
5
played
Game by game
2025 · passing yards
WinLossPassing TD
400
300
200
100
0
100
83
0
54
172
How he ratespercentile vs FBS QBs
Completion %67.8% #20
Yards / game81.8 #151
Yards / attempt6.9 #93
TD rate1.7% #152
INT rate1.7% #31
Passer rating128.2 #105
QB profilepercentile shape vs FBS
TurnerFBS median
2025 game logpassing
DateOpponentResultC/AYdsTDINTRTG
Aug 30@L 7-456/710000205.7
Sep 6vsL 20-2113/24830174.9
Sep 13vsW 38-70/00000
Nov 22@L 24-268/95400139.3
Nov 29vsL 19-2413/1917210161.8
Season totals40/5940911128.2
Career by season
SeasonYdsTDINT
2025
Marshall40911
Marshall40911
2024
Jacksonville State000
Jacksonville State000
2023
UConn800
UConn800
2022
UConn1,408910
UConn1,408910
Scouting & background
128.2
passer rating
Class
Seni
Home
FL
Games
5
Zion Turner is senior QB at Marshall. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade Marshall
Individual props aside, Marshall's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Frequently asked
Frequently asked questions
What are Zion Turner's 2025 stats?
Zion Turner (QB, Marshall) in 2025: 67.8% comp %, 409 pass yards, 1–1 td – int, 128.2 passer rtg.
What position does Zion Turner play?
Zion Turner is a QB for Marshall, listed as a Senior.
Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.
