Redshirt
Player profile · 2025

TJ Finley

QB for Georgia State out of Ponchatoula, LA. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS QBs, and career history, all from real data.

Pass yds
1,244
177.7 / game
Pass TD
6
passing
INT
7
3.5% rate
Comp %
63.2
127/201
Passer rtg
118.1
NCAA
Games
7
played
Game by game
2025 · passing yards
WinLossPassing TD
400
300
200
100
0
201
150
176
198
91
177
251
MEM
Murr
@VAN
JMU
APP
@CCU
MRSH
How he ratespercentile vs FBS QBs
Completion %63.2% #74
Yards / game177.7 #100
Yards / attempt6.2 #129
TD rate3% #140
INT rate3.5% #132
Passer rating118.1 #132
QB profilepercentile shape vs FBS
FinleyFBS median
2025 game logpassing
DateOpponentResultC/AYdsTDINTRTG
Sep 6vsMemphisL 16-3821/2920101123.7
Sep 13vsMurray StateW 37-2111/1815012127.2
Sep 20@VanderbiltL 21-7022/3517620124
Oct 4vsJames MadisonL 7-1419/2819810139
Oct 11vsApp StateL 20-4113/26910171.7
Nov 8@Coastal CarolinaL 27-4016/2617711123.7
Nov 15vsMarshallL 18-3025/3925112116.4
Season totals127/2011,24467118.1
Career by season
SeasonYdsTDINT
2025
Georgia State
1,24467
2024
Western Kentucky
49012
2023
Texas State
3,439248
2022
Auburn
43114
Scouting & background
118.1
passer rating
Class
Juni
Home
LA
Games
7
TJ Finley is junior QB at Georgia State. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade Georgia State
Individual props aside, Georgia State's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Georgia State futures →
Advertisement
Polymarket ad
Frequently asked

Frequently asked questions

What are TJ Finley's 2025 stats?

TJ Finley (QB, Georgia State) in 2025: 63.2% comp %, 1,244 pass yards, 6–7 td – int, 118.1 passer rtg.

What position does TJ Finley play?

TJ Finley is a QB for Georgia State, listed as a Junior.

Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.