Player profile · 2025
Josh Flowers
QB for Arkansas State out of Mobile, AL. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS QBs, and career history, all from real data.
Pass yds
13
4.3 / game
Pass TD
1
passing
INT
1
16.7% rate
Comp %
33.3
2/6
Passer rtg
73.2
NCAA
Games
3
played
Game by game
2025 · passing yards
WinLossPassing TD
400
300
200
100
0
0
7
6
How he ratespercentile vs FBS QBs
Completion %33.3% #154
Yards / game4.3 #154
Yards / attempt2.2 #154
TD rate16.7% #1
INT rate16.7% #154
Passer rating73.2 #154
QB profilepercentile shape vs FBS
FlowersFBS median
2025 game logpassing
DateOpponentResultC/AYdsTDINTRTG
Aug 30vsW 42-240/00000
Sep 6@L 14-561/370052.9
Nov 8vsL 21-271/361193.5
Season totals2/6131173.2
Scouting & background
73.2
passer rating
Class
Fres
Home
AL
Recruit
3★
Natl rank
#705
Josh Flowers is a 3-star recruit and freshman QB at Arkansas State. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade Arkansas State
Individual props aside, Arkansas State's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Frequently asked
Frequently asked questions
What are Josh Flowers's 2025 stats?
Josh Flowers (QB, Arkansas State) in 2025: 33.3% comp %, 13 pass yards, 1–1 td – int, 73.2 passer rtg.
What position does Josh Flowers play?
Josh Flowers is a QB for Arkansas State, listed as a Freshman.
Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.
