Player profile · 2025
Carson Conklin
QB for Sacramento State out of Yorba Linda, CA. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS QBs, and career history, all from real data.
Pass yds
354
88.5 / game
Pass TD
1
passing
INT
2
2.1% rate
Comp %
49
47/96
Passer rtg
79.2
NCAA
Games
4
played
Game by game
2025 · passing yards
WinLossPassing TD
400
300
200
100
0
42
182
35
95
How he ratespercentile vs FBS QBs
Completion %49% #154
Yards / game88.5 #147
Yards / attempt3.7 #154
TD rate1% #154
INT rate2.1% #60
Passer rating79.2 #154
QB profilepercentile shape vs FBS
ConklinFBS median
2025 game logpassing
DateOpponentResultC/AYdsTDINTRTG
Sep 14vsW 56-75/64200142.1
Oct 25vsL 0-2320/421820274.5
Nov 1@W 30-710/21350061.6
Nov 16vsW 24-312/27951086.2
Season totals47/963541279.2
Scouting & background
79.2
passer rating
Class
Juni
Home
CA
Recruit
3★
Natl rank
#1772
Carson Conklin is a 3-star recruit and junior QB at Sacramento State. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade Sacramento State
Individual props aside, Sacramento State's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Frequently asked
Frequently asked questions
What are Carson Conklin's 2025 stats?
Carson Conklin (QB, Sacramento State) in 2025: 49% comp %, 354 pass yards, 1–2 td – int, 79.2 passer rtg.
What position does Carson Conklin play?
Carson Conklin is a QB for Sacramento State, listed as a Junior.
Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.
