Player profile · 2025
Jaxon Potter
QB for Old Dominion out of Huntington Beach, CA. Full 2025 game logs, percentiles versus FBS QBs, and career history, all from real data.
Pass yds
604
201.3 / game
Pass TD
4
passing
INT
3
3.2% rate
Comp %
70.5
67/95
Passer rtg
131.5
NCAA
Games
3
played
Game by game
2025 · passing yards
WinLossPassing TD
400
300
200
100
0
208
257
139
How he ratespercentile vs FBS QBs
Completion %70.5% #9
Yards / game201.3 #79
Yards / attempt6.4 #126
TD rate4.2% #98
INT rate3.2% #114
Passer rating131.5 #93
QB profilepercentile shape vs FBS
PotterFBS median
2025 game logpassing
DateOpponentResultC/AYdsTDINTRTG
Aug 31vsW 13-1023/3020810145.9
Sep 7vsW 36-1328/4225730141.6
Sep 13@L 10-5916/231390394.2
Season totals67/9560443131.5
Scouting & background
131.5
passer rating
Class
Juni
Home
CA
Recruit
3★
Natl rank
#1459
Jaxon Potter is a 3-star recruit and junior QB at Old Dominion. The profile above is built entirely from real game logs and season data.
Trade Old Dominion
Individual props aside, Old Dominion's national-title, conference and win-total markets trade live across the venues we track.
Frequently asked
Frequently asked questions
What are Jaxon Potter's 2025 stats?
Jaxon Potter (QB, Old Dominion) in 2025: 70.5% comp %, 604 pass yards, 4–3 td – int, 131.5 passer rtg.
What position does Jaxon Potter play?
Jaxon Potter is a QB for Old Dominion, listed as a Junior.
Stats from CollegeFootballData. Percentiles are versus qualified FBS players at the position.
